Sandalwood also known as Pterocarpu Santalinus are obtained from the Sandalwood tree. The oil that is produced from the sandalwood tree was considered sacred and holy by the Egyptians as well as in the Hindu religion. Used in personal care items and is an important component in Ayurveda. In magic practices around love, protection, healing, spirituality, and cleansing. 1oz. in powder form to be stored in a sealed container away from direct light and heat.

Sandalwood powder red 1oz (Pterocarpus santalinus)

  • $14.95
    Unit price per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.


Sandalwood also known as Pterocarpu Santalinus are obtained from the Sandalwood tree. The oil that is produced from the sandalwood tree was considered sacred and holy by the Egyptians as well as in the Hindu religion. Used in personal care items and is an important component in Ayurveda. In magic practices around love, protection, healing, spirituality, and cleansing. 1oz. in powder form to be stored in a sealed container away from direct light and heat.

Customer Reviews

No reviews yet
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)
0%
(0)

We Also Recommend